Cancer Center Members


UACC MEMBERSHIP APPLICATION FORM  |  UACC Membership Guidelines

 

Cancer Biology
Program


Richard J Ablin
Eiman Aleem
Sudhakar Ammanamanchi​
Amanda K Arrington
David G Besselsen
Deepta Bhattacharya
Timothy A Bolger
Randy M Burd
Janis M Burt
Andrew P Capaldi
Carlos Caulin
Setsuko K Chambers
Eli Chapman
Pascale G Charest
Qin M Chen
Nathan J Cherrington
Elizabeth Connick
Janiel M Cragun
Zelieann R Craig
Anne E Cress
Thomas C Doetschman
Nathan A Ellis (Program Leader)
Hanna F Fares
Deveroux Ferguson
Jeffrey A Frelinger
Bernard W Futscher
Joe GN (Skip) Garcia
Nasrin Ghalyaie
Felicia D Goodrum Sterling
Michael F Hammer
David T Harris
Ronald L Heimark
Jui-Cheng Hsieh
Landon Inge
Pawel R Kiela
Suwon S Kim
Walter T Klimecki
Anita A Koshy
Nam Y Lee
Kirsten H Limesand
Lalitha Madhavan
Keith A Maggert
Patrick W Mantyh
Justina D McEvoy
Grant McFadden
Melania E Mercado-Pimentel
Juanita L Merchant
Cynthia K Miranti (Program Leader)
Ghassan Mouneimne
Valentine N Nfonsam
Janko Nikolich-Zugich
Megha Padi
Andrew L Paek
Frank Porreca
Elsa A Reyes-Reyes
Gregory C Rogers
Donato F Romagnolo
Raymond B Runyan
Nader Sanai
Dominik Schenten
Monika Schmelz
Joyce A Schroeder
Montaser (Monte) Shaheen
Shalini Sharma
James E Sligh Jr
Catharine L Smith
David B Stewart
Mihai Surdeanu
Curtis A Thorne
Richard R Vaillancourt
Koenraad M Van Doorslaer
Todd W Vanderah
Archana Varadaraj
Steven J Wang
Noel A Warfel
Ted A Weinert
Jason Wilder
Jean M Wilson
Justin E Wilson
Charles W Wolgemuth
Guang Yao
Daniela C Zarnescu
Yitshak Zohar

Cancer Imaging
Program

 

Gene E Alexander
Maria I Altbach
Hina Arif Tiwari
Bhaskar Banerjee
Harrison H Barrett
Jennifer K Barton (Program Leader)
Achyut K Bhattacharyya
Ali Bilgin
Marisa H Borders
Julio Cardenas-Rodriguez
Raymond F Carmody
Ralph Drosten
Kimberly A Fitzpatrick
Lars R Furenlid
Jean-Philippe Galons
Lana H Gimber
Arthur F Gmitro
Gloria J Guzmán Pérez-Carrillo​
Hong Hua
DongKyun Kang
Andrew Karellas
Zain I Khalpey
Khanh Q Kieu
Raymond K Kostuk
Phillip H Kuo
Matthew A Kupinski
R Clark Lantz
Benjamin R Lee
JianMing Liang
Rongguang Liang
Zhonglin Liu
Ronald M Lynch
Diego R Martin
Terry O Matsunaga
Euan McLeod
Deirdre Meldrum
Leilei Peng
Marek Romanowski
Andrew R Rouse
Jacob C Schwartz
Timothy W Secomb
Tsu-Te (Judith) Su
Evan C Unger (Program Leader)
Urs Utzinger
Josef Vagner
Srinivasan Vedantham
Russell S Witte
James M Woolfenden
Jeong-Yeol Yoon

 

 

Programmatically
Unaligned

Nafees Ahmad
Ronald S Weinstein

Cancer Prevention and
Control Program

 

Ivo L Abraham
Corey M Abramson
Frederick R Ahmann
David S Alberts
Amit M Algotar
Alicia M Allen
Julie S Armin
Terry A Badger
Audrey H Baker
Ken Batai
Julie E Bauman
Jennifer W Bea
Paloma Beamer
Melanie L Bell
Christian Bime

Jefferey L Burgess
Emily A Butler
Elizabeth A Calhoun
Samuel K Campos
Scott C Carvajal
Hsiao-Hui (Sherry) Chow (Program Leader)
Tracy E Crane
James K Cunningham
Clara N Curiel-Lewandrowski
Lisa E Davis
Leslie K Dennis
Sally E Dickinson
Xinxin Ding
Farshad Fani Marvasti
Leslie V Farland
Janet L Funk
Francine C Gachupin
David O Garcia
Francisco AR Garcia
Linda L Garland
Scott B Going
Jorge Gomez
Judith S Gordon
Iman A Hakim
Heidi Hamann
Robin B Harris
Karen Taraszka Hastings
Kenneth D Hatch
Jennifer Hatcher
Lora L Hebert
Melanie D Hingle
Nobuko (Kay) Hongu
Chiu-Hsieh (Paul) Hsu
Elizabeth T Jacobs
Mike F Janicek
Peter W Jurutka
Joshua LaBaer
M Peter Lance
Christina M Laukaitis
Lois J Loescher
Jessica A Martinez
Matthias R Mehl
Usha Menon
Ida (Ki) Moore
Francisco A Moreno
Myra L Muramoto
Subhakar Mutyala
Uma S Nair
Mimi Nichter
Akinlolu O Ojo
Eyal Oren
Thaddeus WW Pace
Emanuel F Petricoin
Walter W Piegorsch
Stephen A Rains
Kenneth S Ramos
Taylor S Riall
Denise J Roe
David Row
Samantha Sabo
Alla Sikorskii
Teshia GA Solomon
Jeffrey A Stone
Nicolette I Teufel-Shone
Cynthia A Thomson (Program Leader)
James A Warneke
Karen L Weihs
Marlys H Witte
Debra A Wong
Nathalie C Zeitouni
Dajun (Daniel) Zeng
Donna D Zhang

Therapeutic Development
Program

 

Siddhartha S Angadi
Craig A Aspinwall
David O Azorsa
Hani M Babiker
Shethal Bearelly
Neha Bhasin
Martha Bhattacharya
Maria Bishop
Scott A Boitano
David G Brachman
Margaret M Briehl
Minying Cai
William G Cance
Jennifer S Carew
Pavani Chalasani
Dana M Chase
Juan J Chipollini
Thomas P Davis
Jared M Dickinson
Shona T Dougherty
Ardith El-Kareh Fox
Emad Elquza
John H Farley
David W Galbraith
Fayez K Ghishan
Indraneel Ghosh
Vijay Gokhale
Victor J Gonzalez
Uma D Goyal
Robert A Greenes
Leslie A Gunatilaka
Roberto Z Guzman
Russell J Hamilton
Karen L Herbst
Melissa Herbst-Kralovetz
Victor J Hruby
Christopher Hulme
Laurence H Hurley
Mohab Ibrahim
Natalia A Ignatenko
Mrinalini Kala
Emmanuel Katsanis
Murali Kodali
Lisa M Kopp
Andrew S Kraft
Ravitharan Krishnadasan
Michael S Kuhns
G Michael Lemole
Yves A Lussier
Daruka Mahadevan (Program Leader)
Heidi Mansour
Timothy Marlowe
Michael T Marty
Eugene A Mash
Thalachallour Mohanakumar
Istvan Molnar
Bradley I Monk
William R Montfort (Program Leader)
Steffan Nawrocki
Leigh A Neumayer
Lauren Nicholls
Mark A Nichter
Rebecca Page
Ritu Pandey
Shyamal Patel
Daniel O Persky
Wolfgang Peti
Narendiran Rajasekaran
John W Regan
Benjamin J Renquist
Panayiotis Savvides
Aaron J Scott
Bruce Seligmann
Aparna R Sertil
Protul A Shrikant
Rachna Shroff
Richard J Simpson
Jin H Song
Baldassarre (Dino) Stea
Daekyu Sun
Srinath Sundararajan
Nitika Thawani
Kerry Tobias
Elisa Tomat
Rebecca K Viscusi
Jue Wang
George S Watts
Albert G Wendt
Eric Weterings
Georg T Wondrak
Andrew M Yeager
Sun K Yi
Won Young-Wook
Yi Zeng
Frederic Zenhausern